Skip to main content
DistrictCampus
CAMPUS

Boys and Girls Basketball

 

EHS 2021-22 Basketball Schedule 

(Revised 9/7/2021)

bb

November 4                                       @ Acadiana (girls) Scrimmage                                    5pm

November 9                                       vs. Iowa (girls) Scrimmage                                           5pm

November 13                                    CASA Jamboree                                                              TBA

November 16                                    vs. Sulphur (girls)                                                            6pm

November 18                                    @ Church Point (girls)                                                    6pm

November 22-23                               @ Singer Tournament                                                     TBA

December 2-4                                   Elton Tournament                                                           TBA

December 6                                       vs. Crowley                                                                      6pm

December 9                                       @ Hathaway                                                                     6pm

December 14                                     vs. Jennings                                                                    6pm

December 16-18                               @ Iowa Christmas Classic (boys)                                  TBA

December 17-18                               @ Walker Tournament (girls)                                          TBA

December 21                                     @ Iowa (girls)                                                                   6pm

December 23                                      vs. Hicks                                                                           5pm

December 26-29                                 @ Northwest Tournament (boys)                                   TBA

December 27-30                                 @ St. Edmund Tournament (girls)                                 TBA

January 4                                             @ South Beauregard                                                     6pm

January 7                                             vs. Oakdale                                                                     6pm

January 11                                           @ Rayne (girls)                                                               6pm

January 17                                           @ Church Point (boys)                                                  6pm

January 18                                           vs. Washington Marion (girls)                                      6pm

January 21                                           @ East Beauregard                                                        6pm

January 25                                           vs. Merryville                                                                  6pm

January 28                                           @ Basile                                                                          6pm

January 31                                           @ Oberlin                                                                        6pm

February 4                                          vs. Hamilton Christian                                                     6pm

February 8                                          @ Grand Lake                                                                   6pm

February 11                                        vs. Gueydan                                                                       6pm

EHS Tournament Girl’s Teams: Elton, St. Edmund, Westlake, Sulphur, Plainview, Jennings.

Boy’s Teams: Elton, Westlake, Plainview, Kinder, Lake Arthur, Church Point (Can’t play on Dec. 2nd)